Previous Committee Members

Previous Committee Members

We are indebted to the hard work that the previous committee members for making the Yorkshire Ridings group the success that it is.  We therefore publicly thank them for their help and assistance over the years.

2016 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Coordinator  : Phil Thompson
  • Assistant AC :  Peter Cresswell
  • Treasurer :  Helen Boyes
  • Event Coordinator :   Shirley Pickett
  • Newsletter :   Caroline North
  • Web Master  :  Lindy Harrop & Reuben Davison

2015 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Joint Co-ordinators – Phil Thompson and Wayne Webster
  • Assistant AC – James Wilkinson
  • Treasurer – Liz Pickard
  • Event Co-ordinator – Andy Conolly
  • Photo’s & Webmaster – Mick Gauntlett
  • Newsletter Editor – Jean Phillips

2014 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Steve Wright
  • Assistant AC – Carole Whitelaw
  • Treasurer – Liz Pickard
  • Newsletter Editor – Jean Phillips
  • Photo’s & Webmaster – Mick Gauntlett

2013 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Steve Wright
  • Assistant AC – Mick Gauntlett
  • Treasurer – Liz Pickard
  • Newsletter Editor – Jean Phillips
  • Photography – Carole Whitelaw

2012 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Steve Wright
  • Assistant AC – Mick Gauntlett
  • Treasurer – Liz Pickard
  • Newsletter Editor – Jean Phillips
  • Webmaster – Jonny Kermode
  • Photography – Carole Whitelaw

2011 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Neill Harrop
  • Assistant AC – Steve Wright
  • Treasurer – Sue Warman
  • Newsletter Editor – Jean Phillips
  • Photographer – Janine Longstaff
  • Webmaster – Jonny Kermode

2010 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Mick Gauntlett
  • Assistant AC – Carole Whitelaw
  • Treasurer – Liz Pickard
  • Newsletter Editor – Jean Phillips
  • Webmaster – Jonny Kermode
  • Photography – Mike Longstaff

2009 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Mick Gauntlett
  • Assistant AC – Neill Harrop
  • Treasurer – Liz Pickard
  • Newsletter Editor – Carole Whitelaw
  • Webmaster – Jonny Kermode
  • Photography – Mike Longstaff

2008 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Mick Gauntlett
  • Treasurer – Liz Pickard
  • Newsletter Editor – Carole Whitelaw
  • Webmaster – Jonny Kermode
  • Out of Area Events/Liaisons – Neill Harrop

2007 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Mick Gauntlett
  • Treasurer – Liz Pickard
  • Newsletter Editor – Carole Whitelaw
  • Webmaster – David Bell / Jonny Kermode from July
  • Out of Area Events/Liaisons – Neill Harrop

2006 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Mick Gauntlett 
  • Treasurer – Liz Pickard
  • Newsletter Editor – Sue Galvin
  • Webmaster – David Bell
  • Decision Making Member – Neill Harrop

2005 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Area Co-ordinator – Steve Crook-Dawkins
  • Treasurer – Liz Crook-Dawkins
  • Drive and Event Co-Ordinator – David Bell
  • Newsletter Co-ordinator – Sue Galvin
  • Secretary / Webmaster – David Bell

2003-2004 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Drives and Events – Rod Hodgson
  • Newsletter Co-ordinator – Sue Galvin
  • Treasurer – John Mason
  • Secretary / Webmaster – David Bell

2002-2003 Yorkshire Ridings Committee

  • Information unavailable.

2001-2002 Yorkshire Ridings

Committee Treasurer – Denise Ingram 2000-2001

  • Yorkshire Ridings Committee Regional Co-ordinator – Jules Burton
  • Drives and Events – Colin
  • Newsletter – Brenda Grant
  • Treasurers – Joanne Stringfellow
  • Helps Up to 2000 – Fiona and Jason
  • Yorkshire Ridings Committee
  • Regional Co-ordinators – Steve and Liz Watkins
  • Drive Co-ordinator – Gary Smith
  • Treasurers – Jason and Fiona Helps